China
CST
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Jinzhong, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in Glen Burnie, MD, USA

Jinzhong to Glen Burnie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Jinzhong which corresponds to 7am-9am in Glen Burnie

3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinzhong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Glen Burnie, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Jinzhong, China / 3:00 pm15:00 Glen Burnie, MD, USA

Jinzhong, China Glen Burnie, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Jinzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hui-tse, Hui-tse-hsien, Huize, Hweitseh, Hweitseh-hsien, Jinzhong, Tung-ch'uan, Tung-ch’uan, Tungchwan, Tungchwan-fu, Zhongping, jin zhong, 金钟
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 22' N Latitude / 103° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Glen Burnie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Glen Burnie Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Glehn Bjurni, Glen Berni, Glen Burnie, Glenburnie, Myrtle, Traceys Station, ny mrylnd, Глен Берни, Глэн Бюрни, نی، مریلند, گلین برنی، میری لینڈ
Population
67,639
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 76° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1