CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
+3:30
+3:30 GMT
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of +3:30 GMT
12:30 am00:30 in Jishi, China is 8:00 pm20:00 in +3:30

Jishi to +3:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Jishi which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in +3:30

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jishi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 +3:30 GMT (+3:30). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Jishi, China / 8:00 pm20:00 +3:30

Jishi, China +3:30
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Jishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jishi, Jishi Zhen, Xunhua Salazu Zizhixian, ji shi, ji shi zhen, sa la zu zi zhi xian, xun hua sa la zu zi zhi xian, 循化撒拉族自治县, 撒拉族自治县, 积石, 积石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 102° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86