CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Jishi, China is 2:00 pm14:00 in Villa Regina, Argentina

Jishi to Villa Regina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jishi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Villa Regina

1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jishi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Villa Regina, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Jishi, China / 2:00 pm14:00 Villa Regina, Argentina

Jishi, China Villa Regina, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Jishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jishi, Jishi Zhen, Xunhua Salazu Zizhixian, ji shi, ji shi zhen, sa la zu zi zhi xian, xun hua sa la zu zi zhi xian, 循化撒拉族自治县, 撒拉族自治县, 积石, 积石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 102° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Villa Regina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Regina Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Villa Regina
Population
31,209
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 06' S Latitude / 67° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54