CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Jishi, China is 1:30 am01:30 in Daye, China

Jishi to Daye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Jishi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Daye

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jishi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Daye, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Jishi, China / 1:30 am01:30 Daye, China

Jishi, China Daye, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Jishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jishi, Jishi Zhen, Xunhua Salazu Zizhixian, ji shi, ji shi zhen, sa la zu zi zhi xian, xun hua sa la zu zi zhi xian, 循化撒拉族自治县, 撒拉族自治县, 积石, 积石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 102° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Daye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daye Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daye, Ta-ye-li, Ta-yeh, Ta-yeh-ch'eng, Ta-yeh-ch’eng, Ta-yeh-hsien
Population
61,847
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 04' N Latitude / 114° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86