CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Jishi, China is 1:00 am01:00 in Parlakimidi, India

Jishi to Parlakimidi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jishi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Parlakimidi

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jishi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Parlakimidi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Jishi, China / 1:00 am01:00 Parlakimidi, India

Jishi, China Parlakimidi, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jishi, Jishi Zhen, Xunhua Salazu Zizhixian, ji shi, ji shi zhen, sa la zu zi zhi xian, xun hua sa la zu zi zhi xian, 循化撒拉族自治县, 撒拉族自治县, 积石, 积石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 102° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Parlakimidi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Parlakimidi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Paria Kimedi, Parlakimidi, Parlākimidi, PurlaKimedy, parlakimidi, పర్లాకిమిడి
Population
45,379
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 84° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91