China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Jishi, China is 2:30 am02:30 in Tiruchirappalli, India

Jishi to Tiruchirappalli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jishi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Tiruchirappalli

5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jishi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tiruchirappalli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Jishi, China / 2:30 am02:30 Tiruchirappalli, India

Jishi, China Tiruchirappalli, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jishi, Jishi Zhen, Xunhua Salazu Zizhixian, ji shi, ji shi zhen, sa la zu zi zhi xian, xun hua sa la zu zi zhi xian, 循化撒拉族自治县, 撒拉族自治县, 积石, 积石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 102° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tiruchirappalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiruchirappalli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
TRZ, Tiruccirappalli, Tiruccsirapalli, Tiruccsirápalli, Tiruchchinappalli, Tiruchchināppalli, Tiruchchirappalli, Tiruchchirāppalli, Tiruchi, Tiruchirapali, Tiruchirapalli, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappal·li, Tirucirapali, Tiruĉirapali, Tiruččiráppalli, Trichinapalli, Trichinopoli, Trichinopoly, Trichy, Trinchinopoly, di lu ji la pa li, tiluchilapalli, tiruccirappalli, tiruchiraparri, tirucirapalli, tirutchirapparri, tricimalaidurgam, trwchraply, tyrwchyrapaly, tyrwchyraply, Тиручирапали, Тируччираппалли, Тіручірапаллі, تروچراپلی, تيروچيراپلي, تیروچیراپالی, ٹyrwchyrapaly, ٹیروچیراپالی, ट्रिचिमलैदुर्गम्, तिरुचिरापल्ली, तिरुचिरापळ्ळि, তিরুচিরাপল্লী, திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி, ತಿರುಚ್ಚಿರಾಪ್ಪಳ್ಳಿ, തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളി, ティルチラーパッリ, ティルッチラーッパッリ, 蒂魯吉拉帕利, 티루치라팔리
Population
775,484
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 48' N Latitude / 78° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91