CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Jishi, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Vasco da Gama, India

Jishi to Vasco da Gama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jishi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Vasco da Gama

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jishi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vasco da Gama, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Jishi, China / 12:00 am00:00 Vasco da Gama, India

Jishi, China Vasco da Gama, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jishi, Jishi Zhen, Xunhua Salazu Zizhixian, ji shi, ji shi zhen, sa la zu zi zhi xian, xun hua sa la zu zi zhi xian, 循化撒拉族自治县, 撒拉族自治县, 积石, 积石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 102° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Vasco da Gama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vasco da Gama Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GOI, Vasco, Vasco da Gama, Vasko-da-Gama, Васко-да-Гама
Population
100,485
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 23' N Latitude / 73° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91