CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Jishi, China is 12:30 am00:30 in Esik, Kazakhstan

Jishi to Esik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Jishi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Esik

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jishi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Esik, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Jishi, China / 12:30 am00:30 Esik, Kazakhstan

Jishi, China Esik, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Jishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jishi, Jishi Zhen, Xunhua Salazu Zizhixian, ji shi, ji shi zhen, sa la zu zi zhi xian, xun hua sa la zu zi zhi xian, 循化撒拉族自治县, 撒拉族自治县, 积石, 积石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 102° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Esik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Esik Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Esik, Issok, Issyk, Issök, Yesik, Есик, Иссык
Population
32,995
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 21' N Latitude / 77° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7