CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
L
Lima Time Zone
GMT +11

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of Lima Time Zone
2:00 am02:00 in Jishi, China is 5:00 am05:00 in L

Jishi to L call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Jishi which corresponds to 11am-6pm in L

2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jishi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Lima Time Zone (L). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Jishi, China / 5:00 am05:00 L

Jishi, China L
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Jishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jishi, Jishi Zhen, Xunhua Salazu Zizhixian, ji shi, ji shi zhen, sa la zu zi zhi xian, xun hua sa la zu zi zhi xian, 循化撒拉族自治县, 撒拉族自治县, 积石, 积石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 102° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86