CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Jishi, China is 12:00 pm12:00 in Missoula, MT, USA

Jishi to Missoula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Jishi which corresponds to 6am-8am in Missoula

2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jishi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Missoula, MT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Jishi, China / 12:00 pm12:00 Missoula, MT, USA

Jishi, China Missoula, MT, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Jishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jishi, Jishi Zhen, Xunhua Salazu Zizhixian, ji shi, ji shi zhen, sa la zu zi zhi xian, xun hua sa la zu zi zhi xian, 循化撒拉族自治县, 撒拉族自治县, 积石, 积石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 102° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Missoula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Missoula Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Hnme'suuli, Im-i-sul-e-tiku, In-mae-soo-la, In-may-soo-let-que, MSO, Missoula, Missoula Mills, Missula, Misula, Mizula, Nemissoolatakoo, mi su la, mijulla, mizura, myswla, myzwla mwntana, myzwlh, Мизула, Миссоула, Миссула, Мисула, Міссула, מיזולה, ميسولا, میزولا، مونتانا, میسولا، مونٹانا, ミズーラ, 米蘇拉, 미줄라
Population
71,022
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 113° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1