CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+06:30)
2:30 am02:30 in Jishi, China is 1:00 am01:00 in Kyaikto, Myanmar

Jishi to Kyaikto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Jishi which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Kyaikto

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jishi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Kyaikto, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Jishi, China / 1:00 am01:00 Kyaikto, Myanmar

Jishi, China Kyaikto, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Jishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jishi, Jishi Zhen, Xunhua Salazu Zizhixian, ji shi, ji shi zhen, sa la zu zi zhi xian, xun hua sa la zu zi zhi xian, 循化撒拉族自治县, 撒拉族自治县, 积石, 积石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 102° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kyaikto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyaikto Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Kyaikto
Population
48,658
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' N Latitude / 97° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95