China
CST
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Junyang, China is 4:00 am04:00 in Bendigo, Australia

Junyang to Bendigo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Junyang which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Bendigo

1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Junyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Bendigo, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Junyang, China / 4:00 am04:00 Bendigo, Australia

Junyang, China Bendigo, Australia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Junyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Junyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gao'an Shi, Gao’an Shi, Jui-chou, Juichow, Juichowfu, Junyang, Junyang Jiedao, Kao-an, Kao-an-hsien, Yunyang, gao an shi, jun yang, jun yang jie dao, 筠阳, 筠阳街道, 高安市
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 25' N Latitude / 115° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bendigo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bendigo Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BXG, Bendigo, Bentinko, ban de ge, ben di ge, bendigo, bndygw, Μπέντιγκο, Бендиго, Бендіго, בנדיגו, بینڈگو, بینڈیگو, بێندیگۆ, बेन्डिगो, ბენდიგო, ベンディゴ, 本迪戈, 班地戈, 벤디고
Population
100,617
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' S Latitude / 144° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61