CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Junyang, China is 10:30 pm22:30 in Sorong, Indonesia

Junyang to Sorong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Junyang which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sorong

9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Junyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Sorong, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Junyang, China / 10:30 pm22:30 Sorong, Indonesia

Junyang, China Sorong, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Junyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Junyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gao'an Shi, Gao’an Shi, Jui-chou, Juichow, Juichowfu, Junyang, Junyang Jiedao, Kao-an, Kao-an-hsien, Yunyang, gao an shi, jun yang, jun yang jie dao, 筠阳, 筠阳街道, 高安市
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 25' N Latitude / 115° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sorong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sorong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Sorong, SOQ, Sorong, Соронг
Population
125,535
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 52' S Latitude / 131° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62