CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WSST
West Samoa Standard Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of West Samoa Standard Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Junyang, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in WSST

Junyang to WSST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Junyang which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in WSST

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Junyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 West Samoa Standard Time (WSST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Junyang, China / 10:00 pm22:00 WSST

Junyang, China WSST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Junyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Junyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gao'an Shi, Gao’an Shi, Jui-chou, Juichow, Juichowfu, Junyang, Junyang Jiedao, Kao-an, Kao-an-hsien, Yunyang, gao an shi, jun yang, jun yang jie dao, 筠阳, 筠阳街道, 高安市
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 25' N Latitude / 115° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86