China
CST
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Juye, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Touba, Senegal

Juye to Touba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Juye which corresponds to 8am-10am in Touba

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Juye, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Touba, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Juye, China / 12:00 am00:00 Touba, Senegal

Juye, China Touba, Senegal
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Juye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Juye Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-yeh, Chu-yeh, Chu-yeh-hsien, Chü-yeh, Chü-yeh-hsien, Juye, Juye Zhen, Kuyehhsien, ju ye, ju ye zhen, 巨野, 巨野镇
Population
58,107
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' N Latitude / 116° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Touba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Touba Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Touba, Tub, Tuba, Tuubaa, to~uba, tu ba, tuba, Туба, トゥーバ, 圖巴, 투바
Population
529,176
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 50' N Latitude / 15° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221