China
CST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Juye, China is 5:30 pm17:30 in Omagh, United Kingdom

Juye to Omagh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Juye which corresponds to 8am-11am in Omagh

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Juye, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Omagh, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Juye, China / 5:30 pm17:30 Omagh, United Kingdom

Juye, China Omagh, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Juye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Juye Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-yeh, Chu-yeh, Chu-yeh-hsien, Chü-yeh, Chü-yeh-hsien, Juye, Juye Zhen, Kuyehhsien, ju ye, ju ye zhen, 巨野, 巨野镇
Population
58,107
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' N Latitude / 116° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Omagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Omagh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Oghmagh, An Omaigh, An Ómaigh, Oma, Omey, Ouma, ao ma, awmah, oma, Ома, Оума, أوماه, オマー, 奧馬, 오마
Population
21,056
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 7° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44