China
GMT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kashgar, China is 10:30 pm22:30 in Naqadeh, Iran

Kashgar to Naqadeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kashgar which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Naqadeh

1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Kashgar, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kashgar, China / 10:30 pm22:30 Naqadeh, Iran

Kashgar, China Naqadeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kashgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kashgar Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'a-shih, K'o-shih, KHG, Kachgar, Kaixgar, Kaschgar, Kasgar, Kasgara, Kasgaras, Kash, Kashgar, Kashgar Kona Shahr, Kashgar Kone Shahr, Kashi, Kashi Shi, Kashkar, Kasjgar, Kaszgar, Kaxgar, Kaŝgar, Kaşgar, Kašgar, Kašgara, Kašgaras, Kona Shahr, K̩əxk̩ər, K’a-shih, K’o-shih, Qashqar, Qasqar, Qaşqar, Qeshqer, Shu-fu, Su-fu, ka shen, kasagara, kaseu si, kasgara, kashghr, kashqar, kashugaru, kashugaru shi, ke shen shi, Кашгар, Кашкар, Қәшқәр, Կաշգար, קאשגאר, قەشقەر, كاشغر, کاشغر, کاشقار, काश्गर, কাশগর, କାଶଗର, カシュガル, カシュガル市, 喀什, 喀什市, 카스 시
Population
274,717
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 28' N Latitude / 75° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98