China
GMT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 3 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Kashgar, China is 8:30 pm20:30 in Staraya Derevnya, Russia

Kashgar to Staraya Derevnya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kashgar which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Staraya Derevnya

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Kashgar, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Staraya Derevnya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Kashgar, China / 8:30 pm20:30 Staraya Derevnya, Russia

Kashgar, China Staraya Derevnya, Russia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kashgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kashgar Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'a-shih, K'o-shih, KHG, Kachgar, Kaixgar, Kaschgar, Kasgar, Kasgara, Kasgaras, Kash, Kashgar, Kashgar Kona Shahr, Kashgar Kone Shahr, Kashi, Kashi Shi, Kashkar, Kasjgar, Kaszgar, Kaxgar, Kaŝgar, Kaşgar, Kašgar, Kašgara, Kašgaras, Kona Shahr, K̩əxk̩ər, K’a-shih, K’o-shih, Qashqar, Qasqar, Qaşqar, Qeshqer, Shu-fu, Su-fu, ka shen, kasagara, kaseu si, kasgara, kashghr, kashqar, kashugaru, kashugaru shi, ke shen shi, Кашгар, Кашкар, Қәшқәр, Կաշգար, קאשגאר, قەشقەر, كاشغر, کاشغر, کاشقار, काश्गर, কাশগর, କାଶଗର, カシュガル, カシュガル市, 喀什, 喀什市, 카스 시
Population
274,717
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 28' N Latitude / 75° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Staraya Derevnya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Derevnya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Staraja Derevnja, Staraya Derevnya, Vanhakylae, Vanhakylä, Старая Деревня
Population
35,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 59' N Latitude / 30° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7