China
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Korla, China is 5:30 am05:30 in Chanasma, India

Korla to Chanasma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Korla which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Chanasma

6:00 am06:00 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Korla, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chanasma, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Korla, China / 5:30 am05:30 Chanasma, India

Korla, China Chanasma, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Korla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korla Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'o-erh-lo, K'u-erh-le, K'u-erh-lo, K'u-erh-lo-chen, K'u-erh-lo-hsien, K'u-erh-lo-she-chih-chu, KRL, Khorol khot, Koria, Korla, Korla Shi, Kourla, Ku'erle, Ku'erle Shi, Kuerhlei, Kuerhli, Kuerle, Kuriya, Kurla, Kurlya, Ku’erle, Ku’erle Shi, K’o-erh-lo, K’u-erh-le, K’u-erh-lo, K’u-erh-lo-chen, K’u-erh-lo-hsien, K’u-erh-lo-she-chih-chü, Sayibage, korura, korura shi, ku er lei, ku er lei shi, kueolleo si, kwrla, sa yi ba ge, Корла, Корла балһсн, Хорол хот, كورلا, كورلا شەھىرى, کورلا, コルラ, コルラ市, 库尔勒, 库尔勒市, 萨依巴格, 쿠얼러 시
Population
179,465
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 86° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Chanasma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chanasma Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chanasma, Chānasma
Population
15,572
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 42' N Latitude / 72° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91