China
GMT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 1 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Korla, China is 12:00 pm12:00 in Tanjung Pandan, Indonesia

Korla to Tanjung Pandan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Korla which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tanjung Pandan

11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Korla, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tanjung Pandan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Korla, China / 12:00 pm12:00 Tanjung Pandan, Indonesia

Korla, China Tanjung Pandan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Korla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korla Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'o-erh-lo, K'u-erh-le, K'u-erh-lo, K'u-erh-lo-chen, K'u-erh-lo-hsien, K'u-erh-lo-she-chih-chu, KRL, Khorol khot, Koria, Korla, Korla Shi, Kourla, Ku'erle, Ku'erle Shi, Kuerhlei, Kuerhli, Kuerle, Kuriya, Kurla, Kurlya, Ku’erle, Ku’erle Shi, K’o-erh-lo, K’u-erh-le, K’u-erh-lo, K’u-erh-lo-chen, K’u-erh-lo-hsien, K’u-erh-lo-she-chih-chü, Sayibage, korura, korura shi, ku er lei, ku er lei shi, kueolleo si, kwrla, sa yi ba ge, Корла, Корла балһсн, Хорол хот, كورلا, كورلا شەھىرى, کورلا, コルラ, コルラ市, 库尔勒, 库尔勒市, 萨依巴格, 쿠얼러 시
Population
179,465
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 86° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tanjung Pandan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tanjung Pandan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pandan, TJQ, Tandjoengpandan, Tandjong-pandan, Tandjungpandan, Tanjong Pandan, Tanjung Pandan, Tanjungpandan
Population
62,374
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 44' S Latitude / 107° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62