China
GMT
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 8 hours behind West Samoa Daylight Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Korla, China is 7:00 am07:00 in WSDT

Korla to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Korla which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in WSDT

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Korla, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Korla, China / 7:00 am07:00 WSDT

Korla, China WSDT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Korla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korla Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'o-erh-lo, K'u-erh-le, K'u-erh-lo, K'u-erh-lo-chen, K'u-erh-lo-hsien, K'u-erh-lo-she-chih-chu, KRL, Khorol khot, Koria, Korla, Korla Shi, Kourla, Ku'erle, Ku'erle Shi, Kuerhlei, Kuerhli, Kuerle, Kuriya, Kurla, Kurlya, Ku’erle, Ku’erle Shi, K’o-erh-lo, K’u-erh-le, K’u-erh-lo, K’u-erh-lo-chen, K’u-erh-lo-hsien, K’u-erh-lo-she-chih-chü, Sayibage, korura, korura shi, ku er lei, ku er lei shi, kueolleo si, kwrla, sa yi ba ge, Корла, Корла балһсн, Хорол хот, كورلا, كورلا شەھىرى, کورلا, コルラ, コルラ市, 库尔勒, 库尔勒市, 萨依巴格, 쿠얼러 시
Population
179,465
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 86° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

West Samoa Daylight Time

Offset: WSDT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WSDT Time Zone Geo Map
WSDT timezone map

WSDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time