CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Laibin, China is 4:30 am04:30 in Patea, New Zealand

Laibin to Patea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Laibin which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Patea

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Laibin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Patea, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Laibin, China / 4:30 am04:30 Patea, New Zealand

Laibin, China Patea, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Laibin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Laibin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lai Tan, Lai Tân, Lai-bing, Lai-pin, Lai-pin-chen, Lai-pin-chhi, Lai-pin-hsien, Laibin, Laiping, Laj-pin, Lajbin', Leizbingz, Loi-pin-su, Lài-bĭng, Lâi-pin-chhī, Lòi-pîn-sṳ, lai bin, lai bin shi, laibin si, laybn, laybyn, layybn, Лайбинь, لائبن, لائیبن, لایبین, 來賓, 来宾市, 来賓市, 라이빈 시
Population
59,835
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' N Latitude / 109° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Patea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patea Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,286
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 45' S Latitude / 174° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64