China
CST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Langzhong, China is 8:00 pm20:00 in Oke Mesi, Nigeria

Langzhong to Oke Mesi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Langzhong which corresponds to 8am-11am in Oke Mesi

3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Langzhong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Oke Mesi, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Langzhong, China / 8:00 pm20:00 Oke Mesi, Nigeria

Langzhong, China Oke Mesi, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Langzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Langzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoning, Lang-chung, Lang-chung-hsien, Langzhong, Pao-ning-fu, Paoning, lang zhong, 阆中
Population
60,542
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 105° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Oke Mesi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oke Mesi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oke Mesi, Oke Messi
Population
79,563
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 49' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234