CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
2:00 am02:00 in Leiyang, China is 9:30 pm21:30 in Alvand, Iran

Leiyang to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Leiyang which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Alvand

2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Leiyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Leiyang, China / 9:30 pm21:30 Alvand, Iran

Leiyang, China Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Leiyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Leiyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lei-yang-hsien, Leiyang, lei yang, 耒阳
Population
129,116
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 24' N Latitude / 112° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98