China
CST
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Lianzhou, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in Fairfield, Australia

Lianzhou to Fairfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Lianzhou which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Fairfield

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Lianzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Fairfield, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Lianzhou, China / 3:00 pm15:00 Fairfield, Australia

Lianzhou, China Fairfield, Australia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Lianzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianxian, Lianzhou, Lianzhou Zhen, Lien, Lien-chou, Lien-chou-chen, Lien-chou-ko-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Lien-hsien, Lien-yang, Linchow, Linhsien, lian zhou, lian zhou zhen, 连州, 连州镇
Population
92,827
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 46' N Latitude / 112° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Fairfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fairfield Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Fairfield, فیئرفیلڈ، نیو ساؤتھ ویلز
Population
17,932
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' S Latitude / 150° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61