China
CST
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Lianzhou, China is 3:30 pm15:30 in Par Naogaon, Bangladesh

Lianzhou to Par Naogaon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Lianzhou which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Par Naogaon

5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lianzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Par Naogaon, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Lianzhou, China / 3:30 pm15:30 Par Naogaon, Bangladesh

Lianzhou, China Par Naogaon, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Lianzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianxian, Lianzhou, Lianzhou Zhen, Lien, Lien-chou, Lien-chou-chen, Lien-chou-ko-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Lien-hsien, Lien-yang, Linchow, Linhsien, lian zhou, lian zhou zhen, 连州, 连州镇
Population
92,827
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 46' N Latitude / 112° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Par Naogaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Par Naogaon Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Par Naogaon, Pār Naogaon
Population
192,464
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 48' N Latitude / 88° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880