China
CST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Lianzhou, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in Winter Garden, FL, USA

Lianzhou to Winter Garden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Lianzhou which corresponds to 7am-9am in Winter Garden

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Lianzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Winter Garden, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Lianzhou, China / 10:00 pm22:00 Winter Garden, FL, USA

Lianzhou, China Winter Garden, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Lianzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianxian, Lianzhou, Lianzhou Zhen, Lien, Lien-chou, Lien-chou-chen, Lien-chou-ko-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Lien-hsien, Lien-yang, Linchow, Linhsien, lian zhou, lian zhou zhen, 连州, 连州镇
Population
92,827
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 46' N Latitude / 112° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Winter Garden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winter Garden Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Vinter Garden, dong ji hua yuan, vintara gardena, wyntr gardn flwryda, Винтер Гарден, وینتر گاردن، فلوریدا, विन्टर गार्डेन, 冬季花园
Population
40,356
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 33' N Latitude / 81° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1