CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
YAKT
Yakutsk Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of Yakutsk Time
12:30 am00:30 in Lianzhou, China is 1:30 am01:30 in YAKT

Lianzhou to YAKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lianzhou which corresponds to 9am-6pm in YAKT

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lianzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Yakutsk Time (YAKT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Lianzhou, China / 1:30 am01:30 YAKT

Lianzhou, China YAKT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lianzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianxian, Lianzhou, Lianzhou Zhen, Lien, Lien-chou, Lien-chou-chen, Lien-chou-ko-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Lien-hsien, Lien-yang, Linchow, Linhsien, lian zhou, lian zhou zhen, 连州, 连州镇
Population
92,827
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 46' N Latitude / 112° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86