CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Lihou, China is 5:00 am05:00 in Carlow, Ireland

Lihou to Carlow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Lihou which corresponds to 8am-11am in Carlow

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Lihou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Carlow, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Lihou, China / 5:00 am05:00 Carlow, Ireland

Lihou, China Carlow, Ireland
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Lihou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lihou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Li-ch'eng-hsien, Li-ch’eng-hsien, Lichen, Licheng, Licheng Xian, Lihou, Lihou Zhen, li cheng xian, li hou, li hou zhen, 黎侯, 黎侯镇, 黎城县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 30' N Latitude / 113° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Carlow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carlow Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Carlow, Ceatharlach
Population
20,055
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 50' N Latitude / 6° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353