China
CST
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Linfen, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Santa Maria, Cabo Verde

Linfen to Santa Maria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Linfen which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Maria

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Linfen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Santa Maria, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Linfen, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Santa Maria, Cabo Verde

Linfen, China Santa Maria, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Linfen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linfen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LFQ, Lam Phan, Lim-hun-chhi, Lin'fehn', Lin'fyn', Lin-fen, Lin-fen-hsien, Linfen, Linfen Shi, Ling-hung, Lâm Phần, Lìng-hŭng, Lîm-hun-chhī, Pingyang, Pingyangfu, Saratsi, Yaodu Qu, lin fen, lin fen shi, linpeon si, lynfn, lynfyn, ping yang, ping yang fu, yao dou qu, Линфен, Линьфынь, Линьфэнь, لینفن, لینفین, 临汾, 临汾市, 尧都区, 平阳, 平阳府, 臨汾, 臨汾市, 린펀 시
Population
232,566
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 111° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Santa Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Santa Maria
Population
17,231
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 35' N Latitude / 22° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238