CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Linfen, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in Valdivia, Chile

Linfen to Valdivia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Linfen which corresponds to 7am-9am in Valdivia

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Linfen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Valdivia, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Linfen, China / 1:30 pm13:30 Valdivia, Chile

Linfen, China Valdivia, Chile
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Linfen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linfen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LFQ, Lam Phan, Lim-hun-chhi, Lin'fehn', Lin'fyn', Lin-fen, Lin-fen-hsien, Linfen, Linfen Shi, Ling-hung, Lâm Phần, Lìng-hŭng, Lîm-hun-chhī, Pingyang, Pingyangfu, Saratsi, Yaodu Qu, lin fen, lin fen shi, linpeon si, lynfn, lynfyn, ping yang, ping yang fu, yao dou qu, Линфен, Линьфынь, Линьфэнь, لینفن, لینفین, 临汾, 临汾市, 尧都区, 平阳, 平阳府, 臨汾, 臨汾市, 린펀 시
Population
232,566
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 111° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Valdivia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valdivia Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Valdivia, Ciudad de Valdivía, Val'divija, Val'dyvija, Valdeveje, Valdivia, Valdivija, Valdėvėjė, ZAL, bal di beiy, baldibia, baldybya, barudibia, valdivia, wa er di wei ya, waldywya, Βαλδίβια, Валдивия, Валдивија, Вальдивия, Вальдывія, Вальдівія, ואלדיביה, וואלדיוויא, بالدیبیا, والدیویا, บัลดีเบีย, ვალდივია, バルディビア, 瓦尔迪维亚, 발디비아
Population
133,419
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 48' S Latitude / 73° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56