China
CST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Linfen, China is 2:00 pm14:00 in Kronberg, Germany

Linfen to Kronberg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Linfen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Kronberg

8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Linfen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kronberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Linfen, China / 2:00 pm14:00 Kronberg, Germany

Linfen, China Kronberg, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Linfen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linfen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LFQ, Lam Phan, Lim-hun-chhi, Lin'fehn', Lin'fyn', Lin-fen, Lin-fen-hsien, Linfen, Linfen Shi, Ling-hung, Lâm Phần, Lìng-hŭng, Lîm-hun-chhī, Pingyang, Pingyangfu, Saratsi, Yaodu Qu, lin fen, lin fen shi, linpeon si, lynfn, lynfyn, ping yang, ping yang fu, yao dou qu, Линфен, Линьфынь, Линьфэнь, لینفن, لینفین, 临汾, 临汾市, 尧都区, 平阳, 平阳府, 臨汾, 臨汾市, 린펀 시
Population
232,566
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 111° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kronberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kronberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cronberg in Taunus, Kronberg im Taunus
Population
17,730
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 11' N Latitude / 8° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49