CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Linfen, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kaikalur, India

Linfen to Kaikalur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Linfen which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kaikalur

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Linfen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kaikalur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Linfen, China / 10:00 pm22:00 Kaikalur, India

Linfen, China Kaikalur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Linfen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linfen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LFQ, Lam Phan, Lim-hun-chhi, Lin'fehn', Lin'fyn', Lin-fen, Lin-fen-hsien, Linfen, Linfen Shi, Ling-hung, Lâm Phần, Lìng-hŭng, Lîm-hun-chhī, Pingyang, Pingyangfu, Saratsi, Yaodu Qu, lin fen, lin fen shi, linpeon si, lynfn, lynfyn, ping yang, ping yang fu, yao dou qu, Линфен, Линьфынь, Линьфэнь, لینفن, لینفین, 临汾, 临汾市, 尧都区, 平阳, 平阳府, 臨汾, 臨汾市, 린펀 시
Population
232,566
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 111° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kaikalur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaikalur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kaikalur, Kaikalūr
Population
20,763
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 33' N Latitude / 81° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91