China
CST
Jamaica
EST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Linfen, China is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kingston, Jamaica

Linfen to Kingston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Linfen which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Kingston

9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Linfen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Kingston, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Linfen, China / 8:30 pm20:30 Kingston, Jamaica

Linfen, China Kingston, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Linfen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linfen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LFQ, Lam Phan, Lim-hun-chhi, Lin'fehn', Lin'fyn', Lin-fen, Lin-fen-hsien, Linfen, Linfen Shi, Ling-hung, Lâm Phần, Lìng-hŭng, Lîm-hun-chhī, Pingyang, Pingyangfu, Saratsi, Yaodu Qu, lin fen, lin fen shi, linpeon si, lynfn, lynfyn, ping yang, ping yang fu, yao dou qu, Линфен, Линьфынь, Линьфэнь, لینفن, لینفین, 临汾, 临汾市, 尧都区, 平阳, 平阳府, 臨汾, 臨汾市, 린펀 시
Population
232,566
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 111° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Kingston Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
KIN, Kin'nkston, Kingston, jing si dui, kingseuteon, kingusuton, kyngstwn, Κίνγκστον, Кингстон, کینگستون, キングストン, 京斯敦, 킹스턴
Population
937,700
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 59' N Latitude / 76° 47' W Longitude