CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 15 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+05:45)
11:00 pm23:00 in Linfen, China is 8:45 pm20:45 in Tansen, Nepal

Linfen to Tansen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:15am-6pm in Linfen which corresponds to 8am-3:45pm in Tansen

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Linfen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:45 pm20:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Tansen, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Linfen, China / 8:45 pm20:45 Tansen, Nepal

Linfen, China Tansen, Nepal
12am (midnight) 9:45 pm
1am 10:45 pm
2am 11:45 pm
3am 12:45 am
4am 1:45 am
5am 2:45 am
6am 3:45 am
7am 4:45 am
8am 5:45 am
9am 6:45 am
10am 7:45 am
11am 8:45 am
12pm (noon) 9:45 am
1pm 10:45 am
2pm 11:45 am
3pm 12:45 pm
4pm 1:45 pm
5pm 2:45 pm
6pm 3:45 pm
7pm 4:45 pm
8pm 5:45 pm
9pm 6:45 pm
10pm 7:45 pm
11pm 8:45 pm
0:00 21:45
1:00 22:45
2:00 23:45
3:00 0:45
4:00 1:45
5:00 2:45
6:00 3:45
7:00 4:45
8:00 5:45
9:00 6:45
10:00 7:45
11:00 8:45
12:00 9:45
13:00 10:45
14:00 11:45
15:00 12:45
16:00 13:45
17:00 14:45
18:00 15:45
19:00 16:45
20:00 17:45
21:00 18:45
22:00 19:45
23:00 20:45

Linfen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linfen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LFQ, Lam Phan, Lim-hun-chhi, Lin'fehn', Lin'fyn', Lin-fen, Lin-fen-hsien, Linfen, Linfen Shi, Ling-hung, Lâm Phần, Lìng-hŭng, Lîm-hun-chhī, Pingyang, Pingyangfu, Saratsi, Yaodu Qu, lin fen, lin fen shi, linpeon si, lynfn, lynfyn, ping yang, ping yang fu, yao dou qu, Линфен, Линьфынь, Линьфэнь, لینفن, لینفین, 临汾, 临汾市, 尧都区, 平阳, 平阳府, 臨汾, 臨汾市, 린펀 시
Population
232,566
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 111° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tansen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tansen Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Tansen, Tansing, Tānsen, Tānsing, Тансен
Population
23,693
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 83° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977