CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Linjiang, China is 12:30 am00:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Linjiang to Qal'at Salih call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Linjiang which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Qal'at Salih

5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Linjiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Linjiang, China / 12:30 am00:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Linjiang, China Qal'at Salih, Iraq
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Linjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin'czjane, Lin-chiang, Lin-chiang-hsien, Linjiang, Mao-erh-shan, Mao-tzu-shan, Maoerhshanchan, lin jiang, Линьцзяне, 临江
Population
69,149
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 48' N Latitude / 126° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964