CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Lishan, China is 2:30 am02:30 in Mahemdavad, India

Lishan to Mahemdavad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Lishan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Mahemdavad

5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Lishan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mahemdavad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Lishan, China / 2:30 am02:30 Mahemdavad, India

Lishan, China Mahemdavad, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Lishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lishan, Lishan Zhen, Lishanchen, li shan, li shan zhen, 厉山, 厉山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 113° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mahemdavad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mahemdavad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mahemdavad, Mahemdāvād, Mehmadabad, Mehmadābād
Population
32,504
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 49' N Latitude / 72° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91