CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Lishan, China is 3:30 pm15:30 in Uthai Thani, Thailand

Lishan to Uthai Thani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Lishan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Uthai Thani

4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lishan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Uthai Thani, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Lishan, China / 3:30 pm15:30 Uthai Thani, Thailand

Lishan, China Uthai Thani, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Lishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lishan, Lishan Zhen, Lishanchen, li shan, li shan zhen, 厉山, 厉山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 113° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Uthai Thani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Uthai Thani Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Nam Sum, Ban Nam Sum, Changwat Muang Uthai Thani, Changwat Uthai Thani, Muang Udhai Dhani, Muang Utai Tani, Muang Uthai Thani, Mueang Uthai Thani, Udhaidhani, Uthai Thani, xuthaythani, อุทัยธานี
Population
22,219
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 22' N Latitude / 100° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66