China
CST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Lishui, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in 'Ain Abid, Algeria

Lishui to 'Ain Abid call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Lishui which corresponds to 8am-11am in 'Ain Abid

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Lishui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain Abid, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Lishui, China / 4:00 pm16:00 'Ain Abid, Algeria

Lishui, China 'Ain Abid, Algeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Lishui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lishui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-chou, Chuchow, Chuchowfu, Chuzhoufu, Ch’u-chou, La-cui, Le Thuy, Le-chui-chhi, Li-shui-hsien, Li-suej, Li-šuej, Lishui, Lishui Shi, Lishui Xian, Lishui i Zhejiang, Lishuj, Lisjui, Lâ̤-cūi, Lē-chúi-chhī, Lệ Thủy, chu zhou fu, li shui, li shui shi, li shui xian, lisu-i si, lyshay, lyshwy, lyshwyy, Лишуй, ليشوي, لیشای, لیشوئی, 丽水, 丽水县, 丽水市, 处州府, 麗水, 麗水市, 리수이 시
Population
98,946
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 119° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

'Ain Abid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain Abid Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain Abid, Aine Abid, Aïne Abid, ’Aïn Abid
Population
29,486
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 6° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213