CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
1:30 pm13:30 in Lishui, China is 10:00 am10:00 in Kord Kuy, Iran

Lishui to Kord Kuy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Lishui which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Kord Kuy

1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lishui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kord Kuy, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Lishui, China / 10:00 am10:00 Kord Kuy, Iran

Lishui, China Kord Kuy, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Lishui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lishui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-chou, Chuchow, Chuchowfu, Chuzhoufu, Ch’u-chou, La-cui, Le Thuy, Le-chui-chhi, Li-shui-hsien, Li-suej, Li-šuej, Lishui, Lishui Shi, Lishui Xian, Lishui i Zhejiang, Lishuj, Lisjui, Lâ̤-cūi, Lē-chúi-chhī, Lệ Thủy, chu zhou fu, li shui, li shui shi, li shui xian, lisu-i si, lyshay, lyshwy, lyshwyy, Лишуй, ليشوي, لیشای, لیشوئی, 丽水, 丽水县, 丽水市, 处州府, 麗水, 麗水市, 리수이 시
Population
98,946
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 119° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kord Kuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kord Kuy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kord Ku, Kord Kuy, Kord Kū, Kord Kūy, Kurd Kui, Kurd Kūi, krd kwy, krdkwy, kurd kw, كردكوی, كُرد كو, کرد کوی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 54° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98