China
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Lishui, China is 7:00 am07:00 in Yamada, Japan

Lishui to Yamada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lishui which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Yamada

6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Lishui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yamada, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Lishui, China / 7:00 am07:00 Yamada, Japan

Lishui, China Yamada, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lishui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lishui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-chou, Chuchow, Chuchowfu, Chuzhoufu, Ch’u-chou, La-cui, Le Thuy, Le-chui-chhi, Li-shui-hsien, Li-suej, Li-šuej, Lishui, Lishui Shi, Lishui Xian, Lishui i Zhejiang, Lishuj, Lisjui, Lâ̤-cūi, Lē-chúi-chhī, Lệ Thủy, chu zhou fu, li shui, li shui shi, li shui xian, lisu-i si, lyshay, lyshwy, lyshwyy, Лишуй, ليشوي, لیشای, لیشوئی, 丽水, 丽水县, 丽水市, 处州府, 麗水, 麗水市, 리수이 시
Population
98,946
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 119° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Yamada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yamada Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jamada, Yamada, Yamatamachi, Ямада
Population
20,144
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 28' N Latitude / 141° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81