China
CST
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Lishui, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA

Lishui to Inver Grove Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Lishui which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Inver Grove Heights

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lishui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Lishui, China / 11:30 pm23:30 Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA

Lishui, China Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Lishui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lishui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-chou, Chuchow, Chuchowfu, Chuzhoufu, Ch’u-chou, La-cui, Le Thuy, Le-chui-chhi, Li-shui-hsien, Li-suej, Li-šuej, Lishui, Lishui Shi, Lishui Xian, Lishui i Zhejiang, Lishuj, Lisjui, Lâ̤-cūi, Lē-chúi-chhī, Lệ Thủy, chu zhou fu, li shui, li shui shi, li shui xian, lisu-i si, lyshay, lyshwy, lyshwyy, Лишуй, ليشوي, لیشای, لیشوئی, 丽水, 丽水县, 丽水市, 处州府, 麗水, 麗水市, 리수이 시
Population
98,946
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 119° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Inver Grove Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Inver Grove Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Inver Grove Heights, Invehr Grouv Khehjts, Inver Grouv Khajts, Inver Grove, Inver Grove Heights, Inver-Grov-Gajts, Inver-Grov-Khajts, Invergrove, anfr ghrwf hayts, Інвер-Ґров-Гайтс, Инвер Гроув Хајтс, Инвер-Гров-Хайтс, Инвэр Гроув Хэйтс, إنفر غروف هايتس, اینور گروو هایتس، مینه‌سوتا, اینور گروو ہائٹس، مینیسوٹا
Population
34,857
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 50' N Latitude / 93° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1