China
CST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Lishui, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in Dadu, Pakistan

Lishui to Dadu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Lishui which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Dadu

1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Lishui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Dadu, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Lishui, China / 10:00 pm22:00 Dadu, Pakistan

Lishui, China Dadu, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Lishui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lishui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-chou, Chuchow, Chuchowfu, Chuzhoufu, Ch’u-chou, La-cui, Le Thuy, Le-chui-chhi, Li-shui-hsien, Li-suej, Li-šuej, Lishui, Lishui Shi, Lishui Xian, Lishui i Zhejiang, Lishuj, Lisjui, Lâ̤-cūi, Lē-chúi-chhī, Lệ Thủy, chu zhou fu, li shui, li shui shi, li shui xian, lisu-i si, lyshay, lyshwy, lyshwyy, Лишуй, ليشوي, لیشای, لیشوئی, 丽水, 丽水县, 丽水市, 处州府, 麗水, 麗水市, 리수이 시
Population
98,946
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 119° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Dadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Dadu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
DDU, Dadu, dadu, دادُو
Population
139,784
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 43' N Latitude / 67° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92