China
CST
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Liupanshui, China is 9:00 pm21:00 in Nogales, AZ, USA

Liupanshui to Nogales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Liupanshui which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Nogales

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Liupanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Nogales, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Liupanshui, China / 9:00 pm21:00 Nogales, AZ, USA

Liupanshui, China Nogales, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Liupanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liupanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LPF, Lek-buang-cui, Liou-pchan-suej, Liou-pchan-šuej, Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī, Liupanshui, Ljupan'shuj, Luc Ban Thuy, Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi, Lục Bàn Thủy, liu pan shui, liu pan shui shi, lyupansu-i si, lywbanshyw, lywpanshay, lywpanshwyy, Люпаньшуй, ليوبانشيو, لیوپانشای, لیوپانشوئی, 六盘水市, 六盤水, 六盤水市, 류판수이 시
Population
251,900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nogales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Nogales Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Dos Nogales, Isaacson, Isaactown, Line City, Los Nogales, Nogales, OLS, Villa Rivas, nogalesa, nuo jia li si, nwgals aryzwna, nwghalys, Ногалес, Նոգալես, نوغاليس, نوگالس، آریزونا, नोगालेस, ኖጋሌስ፥ አሪዞና, 诺加利斯
Population
20,252
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 20' N Latitude / 110° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1