China
CST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Liupanshui, China is 8:30 am08:30 in Feira de Santana, Brazil

Liupanshui to Feira de Santana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Liupanshui which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Feira de Santana

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Liupanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Feira de Santana, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Liupanshui, China / 8:30 am08:30 Feira de Santana, Brazil

Liupanshui, China Feira de Santana, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Liupanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liupanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LPF, Lek-buang-cui, Liou-pchan-suej, Liou-pchan-šuej, Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī, Liupanshui, Ljupan'shuj, Luc Ban Thuy, Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi, Lục Bàn Thủy, liu pan shui, liu pan shui shi, lyupansu-i si, lywbanshyw, lywpanshay, lywpanshwyy, Люпаньшуй, ليوبانشيو, لیوپانشای, لیوپانشوئی, 六盘水市, 六盤水, 六盤水市, 류판수이 시
Population
251,900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Feira de Santana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Feira de Santana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
FEC, Feira, Feira De Saint Anna, Feira de Sant'Anna, Feira de Santana, Fejra di Santana, Fejra-de-Santana, Fejra-di-Santana, fei la di sheng an na, peilajisantana, phe'ira de santana, Феира де Сантана, Фейра ди Сантана, Фейра-де-Сантана, Фейра-ди-Сантана, ফেইরা ডে সান্টানা, ფეირა-დი-სანტანა, フェイラ・デ・サンタナ, 費拉迪聖安娜, 페이라지산타나
Population
481,911
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 16' S Latitude / 38° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55