China
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Liupanshui, China is 9:30 am09:30 in Ofunato, Japan

Liupanshui to Ofunato call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Liupanshui which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ofunato

8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Liupanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ofunato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Liupanshui, China / 9:30 am09:30 Ofunato, Japan

Liupanshui, China Ofunato, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Liupanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liupanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LPF, Lek-buang-cui, Liou-pchan-suej, Liou-pchan-šuej, Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī, Liupanshui, Ljupan'shuj, Luc Ban Thuy, Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi, Lục Bàn Thủy, liu pan shui, liu pan shui shi, lyupansu-i si, lywbanshyw, lywpanshay, lywpanshwyy, Люпаньшуй, ليوبانشيو, لیوپانشای, لیوپانشوئی, 六盘水市, 六盤水, 六盤水市, 류판수이 시
Population
251,900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ofunato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ofunato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ofunatas, Ofunato, Ohunato-chhi, afwnatw, awfwnatw aywath, da chuan du, da chuan du shi, ohunato si, Ôhunato-chhī, Ōfunato, Офунато, أفوناتو, اوفوناتو، ایواته, 大船渡, 大船渡市, 오후나토 시
Population
35,418
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' N Latitude / 141° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81