China
CST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Liupanshui, China is 9:00 pm21:00 in Amsterdam, NY, USA

Liupanshui to Amsterdam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Liupanshui which corresponds to 7am-9am in Amsterdam

9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Liupanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Amsterdam, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Liupanshui, China / 9:00 pm21:00 Amsterdam, NY, USA

Liupanshui, China Amsterdam, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Liupanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liupanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LPF, Lek-buang-cui, Liou-pchan-suej, Liou-pchan-šuej, Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī, Liupanshui, Ljupan'shuj, Luc Ban Thuy, Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi, Lục Bàn Thủy, liu pan shui, liu pan shui shi, lyupansu-i si, lywbanshyw, lywpanshay, lywpanshwyy, Люпаньшуй, ليوبانشيو, لیوپانشای, لیوپانشوئی, 六盘水市, 六盤水, 六盤水市, 류판수이 시
Population
251,900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Amsterdam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Amsterdam Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Amsterdam, Amsterdam (New York USA), Vedder's Mills, Veddersburg, Veedersburgh, a mu si te dan, aemseuteodaem, amstrdam, amstrdam nywywrk, amusuterudamu, Амстердам, אמסטערדאם, آمستردام، نیویورک, أمستردام, ایمسٹرڈیم، نیو یارک, ایمسٹرڈیم،نیویارک, アムステルダム, 阿姆斯特丹, 앰스터댐
Population
18,008
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 56' N Latitude / 74° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1