China
CST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Liupanshui, China is 4:00 am04:00 in An Nuhud, Sudan

Liupanshui to An Nuhud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Liupanshui which corresponds to 8am-12pm in An Nuhud

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Liupanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (An Nuhud, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Liupanshui, China / 4:00 am04:00 An Nuhud, Sudan

Liupanshui, China An Nuhud, Sudan
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Liupanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liupanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LPF, Lek-buang-cui, Liou-pchan-suej, Liou-pchan-šuej, Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī, Liupanshui, Ljupan'shuj, Luc Ban Thuy, Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi, Lục Bàn Thủy, liu pan shui, liu pan shui shi, lyupansu-i si, lywbanshyw, lywpanshay, lywpanshwyy, Люпаньшуй, ليوبانشيو, لیوپانشای, لیوپانشوئی, 六盘水市, 六盤水, 六盤水市, 류판수이 시
Population
251,900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

An Nuhud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

An Nuhud Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
An Nahud, An Nahūd, An Nuhud, An Nuhūd, En Nahud, En Nahūd, NUD, Nahad
Population
108,008
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 41' N Latitude / 28° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249