China
CST
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Liupanshui, China is 1:00 pm13:00 in Houmt El Souk, Tunisia

Liupanshui to Houmt El Souk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Liupanshui which corresponds to 8am-11am in Houmt El Souk

8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Liupanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Houmt El Souk, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Liupanshui, China / 1:00 pm13:00 Houmt El Souk, Tunisia

Liupanshui, China Houmt El Souk, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Liupanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liupanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LPF, Lek-buang-cui, Liou-pchan-suej, Liou-pchan-šuej, Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī, Liupanshui, Ljupan'shuj, Luc Ban Thuy, Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi, Lục Bàn Thủy, liu pan shui, liu pan shui shi, lyupansu-i si, lywbanshyw, lywpanshay, lywpanshwyy, Люпаньшуй, ليوبانشيو, لیوپانشای, لیوپانشوئی, 六盘水市, 六盤水, 六盤水市, 류판수이 시
Population
251,900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Houmt El Souk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Houmt El Souk Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
DJE, Djerba, Hawmat as Suq, Houmet Es Souk, Houmet Essouk, Houmt El Souk, Houmt Souk, Houmt Souq, Humk-Suk, Humt-Suk, Khumt-Suk, hao mai te su ge, hwmh alswq, hwmt alswq, Хумт-Сук, حومة السوق, حومه السوق, حومۃ السوق, Ḩawmat as Sūq, 豪邁特蘇格
Population
62,583
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' N Latitude / 10° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216