China
CST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Liupanshui, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Konotop, Ukraine

Liupanshui to Konotop call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Liupanshui which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Konotop

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Liupanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Konotop, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Liupanshui, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Konotop, Ukraine

Liupanshui, China Konotop, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Liupanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liupanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LPF, Lek-buang-cui, Liou-pchan-suej, Liou-pchan-šuej, Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī, Liupanshui, Ljupan'shuj, Luc Ban Thuy, Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi, Lục Bàn Thủy, liu pan shui, liu pan shui shi, lyupansu-i si, lywbanshyw, lywpanshay, lywpanshwyy, Люпаньшуй, ليوبانشيو, لیوپانشای, لیوپانشوئی, 六盘水市, 六盤水, 六盤水市, 류판수이 시
Population
251,900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Konotop Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Konotop Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kanatop, Kanatyp, Konotop, Konotopa, Konotopas, ke nuo tuo pu, kho nx thxp, kwnwtwp, qwnwtwp, Канатоп, Канатып, Конотоп, Կոնոտոպ, קונוטופ, کونوتوپ, โคนอทอป, კონოტოპი, 科諾托普
Population
91,798
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 14' N Latitude / 33° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380